池袋戸建 Villa

  • 80 m²

Offering a location around a 25-minute walk from the Sunshine Aquarium, the 3-bedroom 池袋戸建 Villa Tokyo gives access to various tourist spots in the area. Offering private parking as well as Wi-Fi, this villa is situated in the Toshima district.

The Tokyo holiday home comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and towels.

池袋戸建 Villa has a fully equipped kitchen, provided with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Serving dishes of Japanese cuisine, Ichihisa is situated 7 minutes' walk away.

Guests can visit the Mejiro Garden, which is 2 km from the accommodation, or check out the Kyu-Furukawa Gardens, which is 4.2 km away. Educational highlights within 30 minutes' walk of 池袋戸建 Villa include the Jiyu Gakuen Myonichikan. Kanamecho underground station is 550 metres away, while Mejiro train stop is 2.2 km from this Tokyo property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 池袋戸建 Villa Tokyo
Tranquil 3Br House 7-Min To Metro Direct Access To Shinjuku & Shibuya
Mobile-only price

Tranquil 3Br House 7-Min To Metro Direct Access To Shinjuku & Shibuya

7.4
Good 45 reviews
374 m from property
USD 146 USD 131
per night
Ikebukuro House
Mobile-only price

Ikebukuro House

4.6
Decent 6 reviews
654 m from property
USD 152 USD 137
per night
Ikebukuro Kodate - Vacation Stay 8859
Mobile-only price

Ikebukuro Kodate - Vacation Stay 8859

678 m from property
USD 480 USD 432
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberM130048687
    Frequently asked questions
    • How far is it between 池袋戸建 Villa and Tokyo International airport?
      池袋戸建 Villa is placed within 30 km from Tokyo International airport, easily accessible within a 30-minute drive.
    • Where is 池袋戸建 Villa located?
      池袋戸建 Villa is located in the Toshima district, about 6 km from Shinjuku Golden Gai Theater.
    • What is the time of check-in and check-out at this holiday home?
      Guests of this holiday home should check in not later than 23:00 and check out till 10:00.
    • What restaurants are in the vicinity of the villa?
      Restaurants nearby the villa include Ichihisa and Cafe Mamenoki.
    • Does 池袋戸建 Villa include a kitchen?
      Yes, 池袋戸建 Villa provides a fully equipped kitchen.
    • Are pets welcome at 池袋戸建 Villa?
      Unfortunately, pets are not permitted on the premises.
    • Does 池袋戸建 Villa feature a hot tub?
      Yes, 池袋戸建 Villa offers a spa tub.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at the holiday home?
      Guests may visit Shinjuku Golden Gai Theater, conveniently placed 15 minutes by car from the holiday home.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    池袋戸建 Villa Tokyo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close